Editing Play Titles C
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Captain, The]]||[[:category:1612|1612]]||[[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Beaumont,_Francis|Francis Beaumont]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Captain, The]]||[[:category:1612|1612]]||[[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Beaumont,_Francis|Francis Beaumont]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chabot, Admiral of France]]||[[:category:1612|1612]]||[[:category:Chapman,_George|George Chapman]], adapted by [[:category:Shirley,_James|James Shirley]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]], [[:category:Queen Henrietta's Men|Queen Henrietta's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Changeling, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Rowley,_William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]] | | [[Changeling, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Rowley,_William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Child Hath Found His Father, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]] | | [[Child Hath Found His Father, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]] and Anon.(?)||[[:category:Prince Charles's Men|Prince Charles's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cid, 1 (The Valiant Cid), The]]||[[:category:1637|1637]]||[[:category:Rutter,_Joseph|Joseph Rutter]], [[:category:Corneille, Pierre|Pierre Corneille]]||[[:category:Beeston's Boys|Beeston's Boys]] | | [[Cid, 1 (The Valiant Cid), The]]||[[:category:1637|1637]]||[[:category:Rutter,_Joseph|Joseph Rutter]], [[:category:Corneille, Pierre|Pierre Corneille]]||[[:category:Beeston's Boys|Beeston's Boys]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Country Captain (Captain Underwit), The]]||[[:category:1640|1640]]||[[:category:Cavendish,_William|William Cavendish]], [[:category:Shirley,_James|James Shirley]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Country Captain (Captain Underwit), The]]||[[:category:1640|1640]]||[[:category:Cavendish,_William|William Cavendish]], [[:category:Shirley,_James|James Shirley]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Country Girl, The]]||[[:category:1623|1623]]||[[:category:Brewer, | | [[Country Girl, The]]||[[:category:1623|1623]]||[[:category:Brewer,_Anthony|Anthony Brewer]], [[:category:Brewer,_Thomas|Thomas Brewer]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Coxcomb, The]]||[[:category:1609|1609]]||[[:category:Beaumont,_Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cupid's Revenge]]||[[:category:1608|1608]]||[[:category:Beaumont,_Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | | [[Cupid's Revenge]]||[[:category:1608|1608]]||[[:category:Beaumont,_Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Cure for a Cuckold, A | | [[Cure for a Cuckold, A]]||[[:category:1624|1624]]||[[:category:Webster, John|John Webster]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]]?||[[:category:Prince Charles's Men|Prince Charles's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Custom of the Country, The]]||[[:category:1620|1620]]||[[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger,_Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Custom of the Country, The]]||[[:category:1620|1620]]||[[:category:Fletcher,_John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger,_Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] |