Difference between revisions of "Play Titles H, I, J, K"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
||
(15 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hannibal and Hermes]] [LOST]||[[:category:1598|1598]]||[[:category:Drayton, Michael|Michael Drayton]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Wilson, Robert|Robert Wilson]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hannibal and Scipio]] [LOST]||[[:category:1601|1601]]||[[:category:Hathway, Richard|Richard Hathway]], [[:category:Rankins, William|William Rankins]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry I and the Prince of Wales, The Famous Wars of]] [LOST]||[[:category:1598|1598]]||[[:category:Drayton, Michael|Michael Drayton]], [[:category:Chettle, Henry|Henry Chettle]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Henry Richmond, 2]] [LOST]||[[:category:1599|1599]]||[[:category:Wilson, Robert|Robert Wilson]], and Others||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Herod and Antipater]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Markham, Gervase|Gervase Markham]], [[:category:Sampson, William|William Sampson]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Herod and Antipater]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Markham, Gervase|Gervase Markham]], [[:category:Sampson, William|William Sampson]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 16: | Line 24: | ||
| [[Honest Whore, 1 (The Converted Courtesan, 1)]]||[[:category:1604|1604]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]]||[[:category:Prince Henry's Men|Prince Henry's Men]] | | [[Honest Whore, 1 (The Converted Courtesan, 1)]]||[[:category:1604|1604]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]]||[[:category:Prince Henry's Men|Prince Henry's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hot Anger Soon Cold]] [LOST]||[[:category:1598|1598]]||[[:category:Porter, Henry|Henry Porter]], [[:category:Chettle, Henry|Henry Chettle]], [[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Insatiate Countess, The]]||[[:category:1607|1607]]||[[:category:Machin, Lewis|Lewis Machin]], [[:category:Barkstead, William|William Barkstead]], [[:category:Marston, John|John Marston]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | | [[Insatiate Countess, The]]||[[:category:1607|1607]]||[[:category:Machin, Lewis|Lewis Machin]], [[:category:Barkstead, William|William Barkstead]], [[:category:Marston, John|John Marston]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Isle of Dogs, The]] [LOST]||[[:category:1597|1597]]||[[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]], [[:category:Nashe, Thomas|Thomas Nashe]]||[[:category:Pembroke's Men|Pembroke's Men]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jew of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1589|1589]]||[[:category:Marlowe, Christopher|Christopher Marlowe]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]]?||[[:category:Derby's (Strange's) Men|Derby's (Strange's) Men]], [[category:Queen Henrietta Maria's Men|Queen Henrietta Maria's Men]] | | [[Jephthah, Judge of Israel]] [LOST]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Munday, Anthony|Anthony Munday]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jeweller of Amsterdam, The]] [LOST]||[[:category:1616|1616]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jew of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1589|1589]]||[[:category:Marlowe, Christopher|Christopher Marlowe]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]] (?)||[[:category:Derby's (Strange's) Men|Derby's (Strange's) Men]], [[:category:Queen Henrietta Maria's Men|Queen Henrietta Maria's Men]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jocasta]]||[[:category:1566|1566]]||[[:category:Gascoigne, George|George Gascoigne]], [[:category:Kinwelmersh, Francis|Francis Kinwelmersh]], [[:category:Yelverton, Christopher|Christopher Yelverton]]||[[:category:Gray's Inn|Gray's Inn]] | | [[Jocasta]]||[[:category:1566|1566]]||[[:category:Gascoigne, George|George Gascoigne]], [[:category:Kinwelmersh, Francis|Francis Kinwelmersh]], [[:category:Yelverton, Christopher|Christopher Yelverton]]||[[:category:Gray's Inn|Gray's Inn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Judas]] [LOST]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Bird, William|William Bird]], [[:category:Rowley, Samuel|Samuel Rowley]], [[:category:Haughton, William|William Haughton]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[King and No King, A]]||[[:category:1611|1611]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[King and No King, A]]||[[:category:1611|1611]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[King Sebastian of Portugal]] [LOST]||[[:category:1601|1601]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Chettle, Henry|Henry Chettle]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knight of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1618|1618]]||[[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Knight of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1618|1618]]||[[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 13:31, 2 October 2021
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z