Difference between revisions of "Play Titles H, I, J, K"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jephthah, Judge of Israel]] [LOST]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Munday, Anthony|Anthony Munday]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | | [[Jephthah, Judge of Israel]] [LOST]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Munday, Anthony|Anthony Munday]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jeweller of Amsterdam, The]] [LOST]||[[:category:1616|1616]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jew of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1589|1589]]||[[:category:Marlowe, Christopher|Christopher Marlowe]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]] (?)||[[:category:Derby's (Strange's) Men|Derby's (Strange's) Men]], [[:category:Queen Henrietta Maria's Men|Queen Henrietta Maria's Men]] | | [[Jew of Malta, The]]||[[:category:1589|1589]]||[[:category:Marlowe, Christopher|Christopher Marlowe]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]] (?)||[[:category:Derby's (Strange's) Men|Derby's (Strange's) Men]], [[:category:Queen Henrietta Maria's Men|Queen Henrietta Maria's Men]] |
Latest revision as of 13:31, 2 October 2021
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z