Difference between revisions of "Play Titles H, I, J, K"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Honest Whore, 1 (The Converted Courtesan, 1)]]||[[1604]]||[[Thomas Dekker]], [[Thomas Middleton]]||[[Prince Henry's Men]] | | [[Honest Whore, 1 (The Converted Courtesan, 1)]]||[[1604]]||[[Thomas Dekker]], [[Thomas Middleton]]||[[Prince Henry's Men]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Insatiate Countess]]||[[1607]]||[[Lewis Machin]], [[William Barkstead]], [[John Marston]]||[[Children of the Queen's Revels]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[King and No King, A]]||[[1611]]||[[Francis Beaumont]], [[John Fletcher]]||[[King’s Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knight of Malta, The]]||[[1618]]||[[Nathan Field]], [[John Fletcher]], [[Philip Massinger]]||[[King’s Men]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 13:10, 2 July 2021
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z