Editing Play Titles Q, R, S
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Queen of Corinth, The]]||[[:category:1617|1617]]||[[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Queen of Corinth, The]]||[[:category:1617|1617]]||[[:category:Field, Nathan|Nathan Field]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roaring Girl, The]]||[[:category:1611|1611]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]]||[[:category:Prince Henry's Men|Prince Henry's Men]] | | [[Roaring Girl, The]]||[[:category:1611|1611]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]]||[[:category:Prince Henry's Men|Prince Henry's Men]] | ||
Line 22: | Line 20: | ||
| [[Royal Entertainment at Kenilworth]]||[[:category:1575|1575]]||[[:category:Hunnis, William|William Hunnis]], [[:category:Gascoigne, George|George Gascoigne]], [[:category:Ferrers, George|George Ferrers]], [[:category:Badger, John|John Badger]], [[:category:Mulcaster, Richard|Richard Mulcaster]], [[:category:Patten, William|William Patten]], [[:category:Goldingham, Henry|Henry Goldingham]]||[[:category:Kenilworth Castle, Warwickshire|Kenilworth Castle, Warwickshire]] | | [[Royal Entertainment at Kenilworth]]||[[:category:1575|1575]]||[[:category:Hunnis, William|William Hunnis]], [[:category:Gascoigne, George|George Gascoigne]], [[:category:Ferrers, George|George Ferrers]], [[:category:Badger, John|John Badger]], [[:category:Mulcaster, Richard|Richard Mulcaster]], [[:category:Patten, William|William Patten]], [[:category:Goldingham, Henry|Henry Goldingham]]||[[:category:Kenilworth Castle, Warwickshire|Kenilworth Castle, Warwickshire]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entertainment at Ditchley]]||[[:category:1592|1592]]||[[:category:Edes, Richard|Richard Edes]] and Others||[[:category: | | [[Royal Entertainment at Ditchley]]||[[:category:1592|1592]]||[[:category:Edes, Richard|Richard Edes]] and Others||[[:category:English Court|English Court]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entertainment at Theobalds]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Wilson, Thomas|Thomas Wilson]], [[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]], [[:category:Gordon, John|John Gordon]]||[[:category:Earl of Salisbury's household|Earl of Salisbury's household]] | | [[Royal Entertainment at Theobalds]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Wilson, Thomas|Thomas Wilson]], [[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]], [[:category:Gordon, John|John Gordon]]||[[:category:Earl of Salisbury's household|Earl of Salisbury's household]] | ||
Line 29: | Line 27: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entry of Queen Anne Boleyn into London]]||[[:category:1533|1533]]||[[:category:Udall, Nicholas|Nicholas Udall]], [[:category:Leland, John|John Leland]], and Others||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | | [[Royal Entry of Queen Anne Boleyn into London]]||[[:category:1533|1533]]||[[:category:Udall, Nicholas|Nicholas Udall]], [[:category:Leland, John|John Leland]], and Others||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entry of King Edward VI into London]]||[[:category:1547|1547]]||[[:category:Barker, Leonard|Leonard Barker]], [[:category:Barons, Henry|Henry Barons]], [[:category:Cobbe, Stephen|Stephen Cobbe]], [[:category:Forman, George|George Forman]], [[:category:Mostyn, William|William Mostyn]], [[:category:Todlowe, George|George Todlowe]] and Others(?)||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | | [[Royal Entry of King Edward VI into London]]||[[:category:1547|1547]]||[[:category:Barker, Leonard|Leonard Barker]], [[:category:Barons, Henry|Henry Barons]], [[:category:Cobbe, Stephen|Stephen Cobbe]], [[:category:Forman, George|George Forman]], [[:category:Mostyn, William|William Mostyn]], [[:category:Todlowe, George|George Todlowe]] and Others(?)||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entry of Queen Elizabeth I into London]]||[[:category:1559|1559]]||[[:category:Ducket, Lionel|Lionel Ducket]], [[:category:Grafton, Richard|Richard Grafton]], [[:category:Hilles, Richard|Richard Hilles]], [[:category:Robinson, Francis|Francis Robinson]], [[:category:Mulcaster, Richard|Richard Mulcaster]](?)||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | | [[Royal Entry of Queen Elizabeth I into London]]||[[:category:1559|1559]]||[[:category:Ducket, Lionel|Lionel Ducket]], [[:category:Grafton, Richard|Richard Grafton]], [[:category:Hilles, Richard|Richard Hilles]], [[:category:Robinson, Francis|Francis Robinson]], [[:category:Mulcaster, Richard|Richard Mulcaster]](?)||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| [[Royal Entry of King James I into London (The Magnificent Entertainment)]]||[[:category:1604|1604]]||[[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Ruytinck, Simon|Simon Ruytinck]], [[:category:Cool, Simon|Simon Cool]]||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | | [[Royal Entry of King James I into London (The Magnificent Entertainment)]]||[[:category:1604|1604]]||[[:category:Jonson, Ben|Ben Jonson]], [[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Ruytinck, Simon|Simon Ruytinck]], [[:category:Cool, Simon|Simon Cool]]||[[:category:Corporation of London|Corporation of London]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Royal Entry of King Charles I into Edinburgh]]||[[:category:1633|1633]]||[[:category:Adamson, John|John Adamson]], [[:category:Crawford, Thomas|Thomas, Crawford]](?), [[:category:Drummond, William|William Drummond]]||[[:category:City of Edinburgh|City of Edinburgh]] | |||
| [[Royal Entry of King Charles I into Edinburgh]]||[[:category:1633|1633]]||[[:category:Adamson, John|John Adamson]], [[:category:Crawford, Thomas|Thomas Crawford]](?), [[:category:Drummond, William|William Drummond]]||[[:category:City of Edinburgh|City of Edinburgh | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Scornful Lady, The]]||[[:category:1610|1610]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | | [[Scornful Lady, The]]||[[:category:1610|1610]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of the Queen's Revels|Children of the Queen's Revels]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sea Voyage, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Sea Voyage, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sir John Oldcastle, 1]]||[[:category:1599|1599]]||[[:category:Drayton, Michael|Michael Drayton]], [[:category:Wilson, Robert|Robert Wilson]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | | [[Sir John Oldcastle, 1]]||[[:category:1599|1599]]||[[:category:Drayton, Michael|Michael Drayton]], [[:category:Wilson, Robert|Robert Wilson]]||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spanish Curate, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | | [[Spanish Curate, The]]||[[:category:1622|1622]]||[[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]], [[:category:Massinger, Philip|Philip Massinger]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Spanish Gypsy, The]]||[[:category:1623|1623]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]] | | [[Spanish Gypsy, The]]||[[:category:1623|1623]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]], [[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stukely (The Life and Death of Sir Thomas Stukely)]]||[[:category:1596|1596]]||[[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], and Others||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | | [[Stukely (The Life and Death of Sir Thomas Stukely)]]||[[:category:1596|1596]]||[[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], and Others||[[:category:Admiral's Men|Admiral's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sun's Darling, The]]||[[:category:1624|1624]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]], [[:category:Beeston's Boys|Beeston's Boys]] | | [[Sun's Darling, The]]||[[:category:1624|1624]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]]||[[:category:Lady Elizabeth's Men|Lady Elizabeth's Men]], [[:category:Beeston's Boys|Beeston's Boys]] | ||
|- | |- |