Difference between revisions of "Play Titles W, X, Y, Z"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
| [[Woman Hater, The]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of Paul's|Children of Paul's]] | | [[Woman Hater, The]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of Paul's|Children of Paul's]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[World Tossed at Tennis, The]]||[[:category:1620|1620]]||[[:category:Middleton, Thomas|Thomas Middleton]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Prince Charles's Men|Prince Charles's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wyatt, Sir Thomas, The Famous History of]]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Webster, John|John Webster]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]](?), [[:category:Chettle, Henry|Henry Chettle]](?)||[[:category:Queen Anne's Men|Queen Anne's Men]] | | [[Wyatt, Sir Thomas, The Famous History of]]||[[:category:1602|1602]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Webster, John|John Webster]], [[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]](?), [[:category:Chettle, Henry|Henry Chettle]](?)||[[:category:Queen Anne's Men|Queen Anne's Men]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:30, 10 September 2021
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z