Difference between revisions of "Play Titles W, X, Y, Z"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
m (Added Witches of Lancashire as alternative name) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Witch of Edmonton, The]]||[[:category:1609|1609]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Prince Charles's Men|Prince Charles's Men]] | | [[Witch of Edmonton, The]]||[[:category:1609|1609]]||[[:category:Dekker, Thomas|Thomas Dekker]], [[:category:Ford, John|John Ford]], [[:category:Rowley, William|William Rowley]]||[[:category:Prince Charles's Men|Prince Charles's Men]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Witches of Lancashire, The]]||[[:category:1634|1634]]||[[:category:Heywood, Thomas|Thomas Heywood]], [[:category:Brome, Richard|Richard Brome]]||[[:category:King's Men|King's Men]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Woman Hater, The]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of Paul's|Children of Paul's]] | | [[Woman Hater, The]]||[[:category:1606|1606]]||[[:category:Beaumont, Francis|Francis Beaumont]], [[:category:Fletcher, John|John Fletcher]]||[[:category:Children of Paul's|Children of Paul's]] |
Latest revision as of 15:54, 15 April 2023
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z