Difference between revisions of "Play Titles W, X, Y, Z"
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) (Created page with "<div style="text-align: center;">'''Browse other play titles:''' <br>'''A, B''' | '''C''' | '''D, E''' | '''Play...") |
RLoughnane (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ! scope="col" align="left" |Auspices | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wandering Lovers, The]]||[[1609]]||[[John Fletcher]], [[Philip Massinger]]||[[King's Men]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Westward Ho]]||[[1604]]||[[Thomas Dekker]], [[John Webster]]||[[Children of Paul's]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wit at Several Weapons]]||[[1613]]||[[Thomas Middleton]], [[William Rowley]]||[[Unknown]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Wit Without Money]]||[[1614]]||[[John Fletcher]], [[James Shirley]]||[[Lady Elizabeth's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Witch of Edmonton]]||[[1609]]||[[Thomas Dekker]], [[John Ford]], [[William Rowley]]||[[Prince Charles's Men]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Woman Hater, The]]||[[1606]]||[[Francis Beaumont]], [[John Fletcher]]||[[Children of Paul's]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 14:53, 5 July 2021
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
This list is sortable: click the icon next to "Title", "Year", "Dramatist" or "Auspices" to sort the list alphabetically/chronologically. Blue links = entry has been created for this title.
Browse other play titles:
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z
A, B | C | D, E | F, G | H, I, J, K | L, M | N, O, P | Q, R, S | T, U, V | W, X, Y, Z